Providence Recruiting Guide to the Third July 2016 Live Evaluation Period

The third and final live evaluation period of July is upon us and the Providence coaching staff will be out and about stalking down talented future Friars all across the country over the next few days. A live evaluation period means college coaches are allowed to attend and evaluate recruits at certified events. This particular evaluation period begins on July 20th at 5pm and is active through 5pm on July 24th. Las Vegas will be the focal point as there are a ton of events in Sin City during this last live period.
Note: All teams are 17U unless otherwise noted.

adidas Summer Championships 7/20-7/24

adidas summer championship 2016

Game times are local to Las Vegas, NV (PDT).

Games at the Cashman Center Court 5 are livestreamed here:

http://www.threestripehoops.com/livestreamcourt5

Brookwood Elite

  • 2018 Luguentz Dort
  • 2018 Junior Farquhar
  • 2018 Noah Kirkwood
    • 7/20 – 7:40pm vs. Ohio Basketball Club – Cashman Center, Court 1
    • 7/21 – 10:40am vs. Michigan Mustangs – Cashman Center, Court 2
    • 7/21 – 6:40pm vs. Team Rose – Cashman Center, Court 4
    • 7/22 – 12:00pm vs. IEBP All-Stars – Cashman Center, Court 2

D1 Minnesota (Creator’s Cup Bracket)

  • 2017 Jericho Sims
    • 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. Team Loaded VA – Cashman Center, Court 5
    • 7/21 – 12:00pm vs. Eric Gordon All-Stars – Cashman Center, Court 5
    • 7/21 – 8:00pm vs. Mass Rivals – Cashman Center, Court 5
    • 7/22 – 5:20pm vs. Winner of SR1 All-Stars/Texas Select – Cashman Center, Court 5

Mass Rivals (Creator’s Cup Bracket) – Won It

New England Playaz

  • 2018 Nate Laszewski 
    • 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. Team FAST – Cashman Center, Court 1
    • 7/21 – 8:00am vs. Team Loaded NC – Cashman Center, Court 7
    • 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. Indiana Elite – Cashman Center, Court 5
    • 7/22 – 10:40am vs. Team LivOn Black – Cashman Center, Court 5
    • 7/22 – 4:00pm vs. Winner of Team LivOn White/Arizona Aces Elite – Cashman Center, Court 2

Team Belief

  • 2017 Daniel Mading
    • 7/21 – 8:00am vs. Showtime Ballers Elite – Cashman Center, Court 3
    • 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. Team Eleate – Cashman Center, Court 3
    • 7/22 – 8:00am vs. D3 MOAM Elite – Cashman Center, Court 3
    • 7/22 – 12:00pm vs. Serge Ibaka Dreams Academy – Legacy HS Main

Team Carroll

Team Loaded NC

  • 2017 Josh Carlton
  • 2017 Jordan Davis
    • 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. Indiana Elite – Cashman Center, Court 2
    • 7/21 – 8:00am vs. NE Playaz – Cashman Center, Court 7
    • 7/21 – 4:00pm vs. Team FAST – Cashman Center, Court 2
    • 7/22 – 8:00pm vs. Winner of Team Philly/Las Vegas Stars – Legacy HS Auxiliary

Team Loaded VA (Creator’s Cup Bracket)

  • 2017 Aamir Simms
  • 2018 Kiyon Boyd
    • 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. D1 Minnesota – Cashman Center, Court 5
    • 7/21 – 9:20am vs. Upward Stars – Cashman Center, Court 5
    • 7/21 – 5:20pm vs. Compton Magic Elite – Cashman Center, Court 5
    • 7/22 – 1:20pm vs. Lockdown Basketball Showcase – Cashman Center, Court 1

Nike Las Vegas Classic: The 8 7/20-7/22

Las Vegas Classic The 8 Nike 2016

Game times are local to Las Vegas, NV (PDT).

E1T1

  • 2017 Tyler Polley
    • 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. Team Melo – Spring Valley HS
    • 7/21 – 2:00pm vs. Mac Irvin Fire – Spring Valley HS
    • 7/22 – 8:30am vs. EP Elite – Spring Valley HS

Team CP3

  • 2017 Victor Enoh
  • 2017 Michael Hueitt, Jr.
  • 2017 JP Moorman
    • 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. Elfrid Payton Elite – Spring Valley HS
    • 7/21 – 4:00pm vs. Team Final – Spring Valley HS ON ESPNU
    • 7/22 – 1:30pm vs. MOKAN Elite – Spring Valley HS ON ESPNU

Team Melo

  • 2017 Chris Orlina
  • 2017 Isaiah Whaley
    • 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. E1TI United – Spring Valley HS
    • 7/21 – 5:30pm vs. MOKAN Elite – Spring Valley HS ON ESPNU
    • 7/22 – 11:30am vs. Team Final – Spring Valley HS

Las Vegas Classic 7/20-7/24

Las Vegas Classic logo

Game times are local to Las Vegas, NV (PDT).

Team Melo

  • 2017 Chris Orlina
  • 2017 Isaiah Whaley
    • 7/21 – 9:05am vs. Team Skywalker – Spring Valley HS Court 2
    • 7/21 – 9:00pm vs. California Stars Elite – Spring Valley HS Court 1
    • 7/22 – 3:35pm vs. Houston Hoops – Spring Valley HS Court 2

Las Vegas Fab 48 Tip-off Challenge 7/20/16

Las Vegas Fab 48 Tipoff Challenge logo

Game times are local to Las Vegas, NV (PDT).

DC Premier

  • 2017 Nate Watson
  • 2018 Prentiss Hubb
    • 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. E1T1 – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1

Expressions Elite

E1T1

  • 2017 Tyler Polley
    • 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. DC Premier – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1

New Heights

The Rens

WE R1

  • 2017 Zach Kent
  • 2018 Eric Ayala
    • 7/20 – 9:40pm vs. Belmont Shore – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1

Las Vegas Fab 48  7/21-7/24/16

Las Vegas Fab 48 logo

Game times are local to Las Vegas, NV (PDT).

DC Premier

  • 2017 Nate Watson
  • 2018 Prentiss Hubb
    • 7/21 – 9:10am vs. The Rens – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
    • 7/21 – 5:20pm vs. Indy Hoosiers – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
    • 7/22 – 12:40pm vs. Team Beastmode – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1

Expressions Elite

  • 2017 Jordan Hardwick
  • 2017 Kimani Lawrence
  • 2017 Jermaine Samuels
    • 7/21 – 3:00pm vs. Wisconsin United – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
    • 7/22 – 10:20am vs. NJ Playaz – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
    • 7/22 – 6:30pm vs. WER1 – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1

E1T1

  • 2017 Tyler Polley
    • 7/21 – 12:40pm vs. OSA Crusaders – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
    • 7/22 – 8:00am vs. Nevada Wolverines Elite – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
    • 7/22 – 6:30pm vs. Baltimore United – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3

New Heights

  • 2017 Isaiah Washington
  • 2018 Sidney Wilson
    • 7/21 – 1:50pm vs. Team Final – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
    • 7/22 – 8:00am vs. Georgia Stars – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
    • 7/22 – 7:40pm vs. Belmont Shore – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1

Team Takeover 16U

  • 2018 Jalen Smith
    • 7/21 – 11:30am vs. Nike Proskills – Desert Oasis HS Court 2
    • 7/21 – 8:50pm vs. SEBA Select – Desert Oasis HS Court 3
    • 7/22 – 4:10pm vs. Splash City – Desert Oasis HS Court 1

The Rens

  • 2017 Hamidou Diallo
  • 2017 Jordan Tucker 
    • 7/21 – 9:10am vs. DC Premier – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
    • 7/21 – 6:30pm vs. Team Beastmode – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
    • 7/22 – 1:50pm vs. Indy Hoosiers – Bishop Gormam HS Court 1

WE R1

  • 2017 Zach Kent
  • 2018 Eric Ayala
    • 7/21 – 4:10pm vs. NJ Playaz – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
    • 7/22 – 11:30am vs. Wisconsin United – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
    • 7/22 – 6:30pm vs. Expressions Elite – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1

NY2LA Final Chapter Las Vegas 7/20-7/24

ny2la Final Chapter Las Vegas

Game times are local to Las Vegas, NV (PDT).

Howard Pulley

  • 2018 Daniel Oturu
    • 7/21 – 6:05pm vs. Las Vegas Prospects – Durango HS, Court 1

AAU Orlando Summer Showcase 7/20-7/24

AAU logo

Game times are local to Orlando, FL (EDT).

BABC

  • 2017 Terrell Brown
  • 2017 Justin Mazzula
    • 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. Canada Elite – Jostens #7
    • 7/21 – 10:40am vs. Team United – HP #1
    • 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. BWSL – HP #1
    • 7/22 – 12:00pm vs. Team Power – HP #1
    • 7/22 – 5:20pm vs. Baltimore Elite – HP #1

Boo Williams (BWSL)

  • 2017 Dajour Dickens
  • 2018 Keldon Johnson
    • 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. Team United – Jostens #8
    • 7/21 – 9:20am vs. Canada Elite – HP #1
    • 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. BABC – HP #1
    • 7/22 – 4:00pm vs. Alabama Challenge – HP #3

NY Lightning

  • 2017 Matt Turner
    • 7/20 – 6:40pm vs. Nashville Celtics – HP #3
    • 7/21 – 1:20pm vs. King James Shooting Stars – Jostens #7
    • 7/21 – 5:20pm vs. Connecticut Basketball Club – HP #3
    • 7/22 – 4:00pm vs. All Ohio Red – HP #1

Team Charlotte

  • 2017 David Caraher
  • 2018 Devon Dotson
    • 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. Alabama Challenge – HP #1
    • 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. Jacksonville Magic – Jostens #7
    • 7/21 – 6:40pm vs. Jackson Tigers – HP #1
    • 7/22 – 5:20pm vs. Connecticut Basketball Club – HP #3

Team Felton

  • 2017 Iran Bennett
    • 7/20 – 9:20pm vs. Nike South Beach – Jostens #7
    • 7/21 – 4:00pm vs. Team Power – HP #3
    • 7/21 – 8:00pm vs. MBA – Jostens #8
    • 7/22 – 10:40am vs. All Ohio Red – HP #1

Hardwood Classic Lawrence, KS 7/21-7/24

Hardwood Classic logo

Game times are local to Lawrence, KS (CDT).

PSA Cardinals

Follow me on Twitter @pcbb1917

Liked it? Take a second to support pcbb1917.com on Patreon!

One thought on “Providence Recruiting Guide to the Third July 2016 Live Evaluation Period”

Comments are closed.