The third and final live evaluation period of July is upon us and the Providence coaching staff will be out and about stalking down talented future Friars all across the country over the next few days. A live evaluation period means college coaches are allowed to attend and evaluate recruits at certified events. This particular evaluation period begins on July 20th at 5pm and is active through 5pm on July 24th. Las Vegas will be the focal point as there are a ton of events in Sin City during this last live period.
Note: All teams are 17U unless otherwise noted.
adidas Summer Championships 7/20-7/24
Game times are local to Las Vegas, NVÂ (PDT).
Games at the Cashman Center Court 5 are livestreamed here:
http://www.threestripehoops.com/livestreamcourt5
Brookwood Elite
- 2018 Luguentz Dort
- 2018Â Junior Farquhar
- 2018 Noah Kirkwood
- 7/20 – 7:40pm vs. Ohio Basketball Club – Cashman Center, Court 1
- 7/21 – 10:40am vs. Michigan Mustangs – Cashman Center, Court 2
- 7/21 – 6:40pm vs. Team Rose – Cashman Center, Court 4
- 7/22 – 12:00pm vs. IEBP All-Stars – Cashman Center, Court 2
D1 Minnesota (Creator’s Cup Bracket)
- 2017 Jericho Sims
- 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. Team Loaded VA – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/21 – 12:00pm vs. Eric Gordon All-Stars – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/21 – 8:00pm vs. Mass Rivals – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/22 – 5:20pm vs. Winner of SR1 All-Stars/Texas Select – Cashman Center, Court 5
Mass Rivals (Creator’s Cup Bracket) – Won It
- 2017 Makai Ashton-Langford
- 2017 Wabissa Bede
- 2017Â Makhtar Gueye
- 2017Â Jarrod Simmons
- 2017 Aaron Wheeler
- 2018 David Duke
- 2018 AJ Reeves
- 7/20 – 9:00pm vs. Compton Magic Elite – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/21 – 1:20pm vs. Game Elite – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/21 – 8:00pm vs. D1 Minneosta – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/22 – 4:00pm vs. New Hampshire Spartans Elite – Cashman Center, Court 5
New England Playaz
- 2018 Nate LaszewskiÂ
- 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. Team FAST – Cashman Center, Court 1
- 7/21 – 8:00am vs. Team Loaded NC – Cashman Center, Court 7
- 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. Indiana Elite – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/22 – 10:40am vs. Team LivOn Black – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/22 – 4:00pm vs. Winner of Team LivOn White/Arizona Aces Elite – Cashman Center, Court 2
Team Belief
- 2017 Daniel Mading
- 7/21 – 8:00am vs. Showtime Ballers Elite – Cashman Center, Court 3
- 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. Team Eleate – Cashman Center, Court 3
- 7/22 – 8:00am vs. D3 MOAM Elite – Cashman Center, Court 3
- 7/22 – 12:00pm vs. Serge Ibaka Dreams Academy – Legacy HS Main
Team Carroll
- 2017 Garrison Brooks
- 7/20 – 6:20pm vs. MBA Hoops – Cashman Center, Court 4
- 7/21 – 12:00pm vs. Team Magic Elite – Cashman Center, Court 2
- 7/21 – 5:20pm vs. New Orleans Elite – Cashman Center, Court 3
- 7/22 – 1:20pm vs. Team Richmond Garner Road – Cashman Center, Court 5
Team Loaded NC
- 2017 Josh Carlton
- 2017Â Jordan Davis
- 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. Indiana Elite – Cashman Center, Court 2
- 7/21 – 8:00am vs. NE Playaz – Cashman Center, Court 7
- 7/21 – 4:00pm vs. Team FAST – Cashman Center, Court 2
- 7/22 – 8:00pm vs. Winner of Team Philly/Las Vegas Stars – Legacy HS Auxiliary
Team Loaded VA (Creator’s Cup Bracket)
- 2017 Aamir Simms
- 2018 Kiyon Boyd
- 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. D1 Minnesota – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/21 – 9:20am vs. Upward Stars – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/21 – 5:20pm vs. Compton Magic Elite – Cashman Center, Court 5
- 7/22 – 1:20pm vs. Lockdown Basketball Showcase – Cashman Center, Court 1
Nike Las Vegas Classic: The 8 7/20-7/22
Game times are local to Las Vegas, NVÂ (PDT).
E1T1
- 2017 Tyler Polley
- 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. Team Melo – Spring Valley HS
- 7/21 – 2:00pm vs. Mac Irvin Fire – Spring Valley HS
- 7/22 – 8:30am vs. EP Elite – Spring Valley HS
Team CP3
- 2017 Victor Enoh
- 2017 Michael Hueitt, Jr.
- 2017 JP Moorman
- 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. Elfrid Payton Elite – Spring Valley HS
- 7/21 – 4:00pm vs. Team Final – Spring Valley HSÂ ON ESPNU
- 7/22 – 1:30pm vs. MOKAN Elite – Spring Valley HSÂ ON ESPNU
Team Melo
- 2017 Chris Orlina
- 2017 Isaiah Whaley
- 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. E1TI United – Spring Valley HS
- 7/21 – 5:30pm vs. MOKAN Elite – Spring Valley HSÂ ON ESPNU
- 7/22 – 11:30am vs. Team Final – Spring Valley HS
Las Vegas Classic 7/20-7/24
Game times are local to Las Vegas, NVÂ (PDT).
Team Melo
- 2017 Chris Orlina
- 2017 Isaiah Whaley
- 7/21 – 9:05am vs. Team Skywalker – Spring Valley HS Court 2
- 7/21 – 9:00pm vs. California Stars Elite – Spring Valley HS Court 1
- 7/22 – 3:35pm vs. Houston Hoops – Spring Valley HS Court 2
Las Vegas Fab 48 Tip-off Challenge 7/20/16
Game times are local to Las Vegas, NVÂ (PDT).
DC Premier
- 2017 Nate Watson
- 2018 Prentiss Hubb
- 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. E1T1 – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
Expressions Elite
- 2017 Jordan Hardwick
- 2017 Kimani Lawrence
- 2017 Jermaine Samuels
- 7/20 – 6:10pm vs. The Rens – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
E1T1
- 2017 Tyler Polley
- 7/20 – 5:00pm vs. DC Premier – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
New Heights
- 2017 Isaiah Washington
- 2018 Sidney Wilson
- 7/20 – 6:10pm vs. The Rens – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
The Rens
- 2017 Hamidou Diallo
- 2017 Jordan TuckerÂ
- 7/20 – 6:10pm vs. New Heights – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
WE R1
- 2017 Zach Kent
- 2018 Eric Ayala
- 7/20 – 9:40pm vs. Belmont Shore – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
Las Vegas Fab 48 Â 7/21-7/24/16
Game times are local to Las Vegas, NVÂ (PDT).
DC Premier
- 2017 Nate Watson
- 2018 Prentiss Hubb
- 7/21 – 9:10am vs. The Rens – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
- 7/21 – 5:20pm vs. Indy Hoosiers – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
- 7/22 – 12:40pm vs. Team Beastmode – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
Expressions Elite
- 2017 Jordan Hardwick
- 2017 Kimani Lawrence
- 2017 Jermaine Samuels
- 7/21 – 3:00pm vs. Wisconsin United – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
- 7/22 – 10:20am vs. NJ Playaz – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
- 7/22 – 6:30pm vs. WER1 – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
E1T1
- 2017 Tyler Polley
- 7/21 – 12:40pm vs. OSA Crusaders – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
- 7/22 – 8:00am vs. Nevada Wolverines Elite – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
- 7/22 – 6:30pm vs. Baltimore United – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
New Heights
- 2017 Isaiah Washington
- 2018 Sidney Wilson
- 7/21 – 1:50pm vs. Team Final – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
- 7/22 – 8:00am vs. Georgia Stars – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
- 7/22 – 7:40pm vs. Belmont Shore – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
Team Takeover 16U
- 2018Â Jalen Smith
- 7/21 – 11:30am vs. Nike Proskills – Desert Oasis HS Court 2
- 7/21 – 8:50pm vs. SEBA Select – Desert Oasis HS Court 3
- 7/22 – 4:10pm vs. Splash City – Desert Oasis HS Court 1
The Rens
- 2017 Hamidou Diallo
- 2017 Jordan TuckerÂ
- 7/21 – 9:10am vs. DC Premier – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
- 7/21 – 6:30pm vs. Team Beastmode – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
- 7/22 – 1:50pm vs. Indy Hoosiers – Bishop Gormam HS Court 1
WE R1
- 2017 Zach Kent
- 2018 Eric Ayala
- 7/21 – 4:10pm vs. NJ Playaz – Bishop Gorman HS Court 2
- 7/22 – 11:30am vs. Wisconsin United – Bishop Gorman HS Court 3
- 7/22 – 6:30pm vs. Expressions Elite – Bishop Gorman HS Court 1
NY2LA Final Chapter Las Vegas 7/20-7/24
Game times are local to Las Vegas, NVÂ (PDT).
Howard Pulley
- 2018 Daniel Oturu
- 7/21 – 6:05pm vs. Las Vegas Prospects – Durango HS, Court 1
AAU Orlando Summer Showcase 7/20-7/24
Game times are local to Orlando, FLÂ (EDT).
BABC
- 2017 Terrell Brown
- 2017 Justin Mazzula
- 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. Canada Elite – Jostens #7
- 7/21 – 10:40am vs. Team United – HP #1
- 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. BWSL – HP #1
- 7/22 – 12:00pm vs. Team Power – HP #1
- 7/22 – 5:20pm vs. Baltimore Elite – HP #1
Boo Williams (BWSL)
- 2017 Dajour Dickens
- 2018 Keldon Johnson
- 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. Team United – Jostens #8
- 7/21 – 9:20am vs. Canada Elite – HP #1
- 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. BABC – HP #1
- 7/22 – 4:00pm vs. Alabama Challenge – HP #3
NY Lightning
- 2017 Matt Turner
- 7/20 – 6:40pm vs. Nashville Celtics – HP #3
- 7/21 – 1:20pm vs. King James Shooting Stars – Jostens #7
- 7/21 – 5:20pm vs. Connecticut Basketball Club – HP #3
- 7/22 – 4:00pm vs. All Ohio Red – HP #1
Team Charlotte
- 2017 David Caraher
- 2018 Devon Dotson
- 7/20 – 8:00pm vs. Alabama Challenge – HP #1
- 7/21 – 2:40pm vs. Jacksonville Magic – Jostens #7
- 7/21 – 6:40pm vs. Jackson Tigers – HP #1
- 7/22 – 5:20pm vs. Connecticut Basketball Club – HP #3
Team Felton
- 2017Â Iran Bennett
- 7/20 – 9:20pm vs. Nike South Beach – Jostens #7
- 7/21 – 4:00pm vs. Team Power – HP #3
- 7/21 – 8:00pm vs. MBA – Jostens #8
- 7/22 – 10:40am vs. All Ohio Red – HP #1
Hardwood Classic Lawrence, KS 7/21-7/24
Game times are local to Lawrence, KSÂ (CDT).
PSA Cardinals
- 2017Â Mohammed Bamba
- 2017 Hasahn French
- 2017 Deng Gak
- 2017 Quade Green
- 2017 Najja Hunter
- 2017 Walter WhyteÂ
- 7/22 – 10:10am vs. Team Penny – Sports Pavilion Lawrence 3
- 7/22 – 4:40pm vs. IL Celtics/Hoopers – Sports Pavilion Lawrence 4
Follow me on Twitter @pcbb1917
One response to “Providence Recruiting Guide to the Third July 2016 Live Evaluation Period”
[…] The final live period of July is fully underway. See where Providence’s recruits are playing this weekend. […]