2015 Nike EYBL Session 4 Providence Recruiting Guide

Nike EYBL finishes pool play this weekend in Minneapolis. This is the 4th and final session of the regular season before the playoffs begin at the Peach Jam which is held in North Augusta, SC from July 15th to the 19th. 24 teams will advance to the Peach Jam after this weekend in Minneapolis and some of the teams led by Providence recruits are in good position to do so. This is the second straight session of EYBL where coaches are not allowed to attend as the event takes place during a dead period that runs from May 21st through May 29th.

Here are the Providence targets in Minneapolis this weekend and when they will be playing. The 16U teams are in Atlanta this weekend. You’ll notice the record next to each team and that is the record entering play this weekend. The number next to each player’s name is in case that team plays on one of the live-streamed courts. You can watch the live streams at this link.

EYBL Minneapolis, MN Session 4: 5/23-5-25

D1Circuit.com
D1Circuit.com

Game times are local to Minneapolis (CDT) except 16U games which are local to Atlanta (EDT). All teams 17U unless otherwise noted.

Albany City Rocks (8-4)

  • 2016 Kevin Huerter #1
  • 2016 Quinton Rose #3
    • 5/23 – 2:00pm vs. Georgia Stars – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/23 – 9:30pm vs. Howard Pulley – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/24 – 2:00pm vs. Team Takeover – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 9:30pm vs. Alabama Challenge – MGC – Court 4
    • 5/25 – 9:30am vs. Southern Stampede – MGC – Court 4

BABC (8-4)

  • 2016 Arkel Ager-Lamar #43
  • 2016 Bruce Brown #11
  • 2016 Terrell Brown #42
    • 5/23 – 9:30am vs. Arkansas Wings – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/23 – 6:30pm vs. Team Texas Elite – MGC – Court 5
    • 5/24 – 11:00am vs. PSA Cardinals – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 5:00pm vs. Boo Williams – MGC – Court 4
    • 5/25 – 8:00am vs. Pro Skills TX – MGC – Court 5

CIA Bounce (5-7)

  • 2016 Eddie Ekiyor #15
    • 5/23 – 9:30am vs. Southern Stampede – MGC – Court 5
    • 5/23 – 8:00pm vs. Playaz Basketball Club – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 11:00am vs. Alabama Challenge – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/24 – 6:30pm vs. E1T1 – MGC- Court 4
    • 5/25 – 12:30pm vs. Howard Pulley – MGC – Court 2

E1T1 (9-3)

  • 2016 Jonathan Isaac #1
    • 5/23 – 2:00pm vs. Playaz Basketball Club – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/23 – 8:00pm vs. Georgia Stars – MGC- Court 3
    • 5/24 – 2:00pm vs. Howard Pulley – MGC – Court 5
    • 5/24 – 6:30pm vs. CIA Bounce – MGC – Court 4
    • 5/25 – 9:30am vs. Kentucky Travelers – MGC – Court 5

Expressions Elite (5-7)

  • 2016 Rojaye Campbell #35
  • 2016 Tyrique Jones #0
  • 2016 Donovan Love #4
  • 2017 Kimani Lawrence #24
  • 2017 Jermaine Samuels #23
    • 5/23 – 2:00pm vs. California Supreme – MGC – Court 5
    • 5/23 – 9:30pm vs. Las Vegas Prospects – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 12:30pm vs. St. Louis Eagles – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 8:00pm vs. Houston Hoops – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/25 – 8:00am vs. Elfrid Payton Elite – MGC – Court 4

Expressions Elite 16U

  • 2017 Jordan Hardwick
    • 5/23 – 11:45am vs. Athletes First – SSA1
    • 5/23 – 7:15pm vs. The Family – SSA7
    • 5/24 – 11:45am vs. Nike South Beach – SSA6

Houston Hoops (9-3)

  • 2016 Jordy Tshimanga #34
    • 5/23 – 12:30pm vs. Team Penny – MGC – Court 4
    • 5/23 – 5:00pm vs. All Ohio Red – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 12:30pm vs. Spiece Indy Heat – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/24 – 8:00pm vs. Expressions Elite – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/25 – 9:30am vs. California Supreme – MGC – Court 3

Howard Pulley (5-7)

  • 2016 Brock Betram #44
  • 2017 Gary Trent, Jr. #24
    • 5/23 – 12:30pm vs. Team Takeover – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/23 – 9:30pm vs. Albany City Rocks – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/24 – 2:00pm vs. E1T1 – MGC – Court 5
    • 5/24 – 9:30pm vs. Georgia Stars – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/25 – 12:30pm vs. CIA Bounce – MGC – Court 2

Mac Irvin Fire (7-5)

  • 2016 KJ Santos #32
    • 5/23 – 11:00am vs. PSA Cardinals – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/23 – 5:00pm vs. Athletes First – MGC – Court 4
    • 5/24 – 11:00am vs. Pro Skills TX – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/24 – 5:00pm vs. Arkansas Wings – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/25 – 9:30am vs. Team Texas Elite – MGC – Court 1

NY Lightning (6-6)

  • 2017 Jordan Tucker #15
    • 5/23 – 11:00am vs. Team CP3 – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/23 – 5:00pm vs. Chicago Meanstreets – MGC – Court 5
    • 5/24 – 9:30am vs. Team Final – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/24 – 6:30pm vs. King James – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/25 – 9:30am vs. Jackson Tigers – MGC – Court 2

PSA Cardinals (8-4)

  • 2016 Christian Vital #3
  • 2016 Unique McLean #4
  • 2016 Travis Atson #11
  • 2016 Kassoum Yakwe #14
  • 2017 Samuel Japhet-Mathias #22
    • 5/23 – 11:00am vs. Mac Irvin Fire – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/23 – 8:00pm vs. Oakland Soldiers – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/24 – 11:00am vs. BABC – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 6:30pm vs. Team Texas Elite – Court 5
    • 5/25 – 8:00am vs. Arkansas Wings – Court 1

Southern Stampede (2-10)

  • 2016 Mohamed Touray #12
    • 5/23 – 9:30am vs. CIA Bounce – MGC – Court 5
    • 5/23 – 8:00pm vs. Alabama Challenge – MGC – Court 4
    • 5/24 – 2:00pm vs. Playaz Basketball Club – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/24 – 9:30pm vs. Team Takeover – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/25 – 9:30am vs. Albany City Rocks – MGC – Court 4

St. Louis Eagles (9-3)

  • 2017 Alonzo Verge #12
    • 5/23 – 12:30pm vs. Las Vegas Prospects – MGC – Court 5
    • 5/23 – 9:30pm vs. California Supreme – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/24 – 12:30pm vs. Expressions Elite – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 8:00pm vs. Nike South Beach – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/25 – 8:00am vs. All Ohio Red – MGC – Court 3

Team Final (8-4)

  • 2016 Tony Carr #10
    • 5/23 – 11:00am vs. Chicago Meanstreets – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/23 – 5:00pm vs. Northwest Xpress – MGC – Court 1
    • 5/24 – 9:30am vs. NY Lightning – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/24 – 8:00pm vs. Seattle Rotary – MGC – Court 4
    • 5/25 – 11:00am vs. Team CP3 – MGC – Court 1

Team Takeover (9-3)

  • 2016 Mamadi Diakite #22
    • 5/23 – 12:30pm vs. Howard Pulley – MGC – Court 3
    • 5/23 – 9:30pm vs. Kentucky Travelers – MGC – Court 4
    • 5/24 – 2:00pm vs. Albany City Rocks – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/24 – 9:30pm vs. Southern Stampede – MGC – Court 2
    • 5/25 – 11:00am vs. Playaz Basketball Club – MGC – Court 3

Follow me on Twitter @pcbb1917

Liked it? Take a second to support pcbb1917.com on Patreon!

2 thoughts on “2015 Nike EYBL Session 4 Providence Recruiting Guide”

  1. są pierwsze opisać sumę spowoduj matrymonialnych, równocześnie spośród
    cielesnymi, gdyby dodają iż wyznaczenie się na nie przysporzy im nazwaną pociechę.
    Są okropnie sprytne oraz jeśliby naturalnie rzeczone potrafię zamknąć – bezwarunkowe.
    W 4 incydentach na 5 jawnie zaintrygowane postępowaniem pełnomocnictw do skoncentrowanego dworu.

Comments are closed.