2015 Nike EYBL Session 3 Providence Recruiting Guide

Nike EYBL continues with their 3rd session of the regular season on the way to the finals at the Peach Jam. There are a number of Providence recruits playing on the EYBL circuit this year again and even though the coaches won’t be allowed to attend this 3rd session in Houston there will be media members there covering the games and there’s a possibility for some games to be live streamed as well.

There are a few new names since the last recruiting guide and also some names that have fallen off the board with some recent commitments. One other note is Samuel Japhet-Mathias is making his EYBL debut this weekend after having to sit out the first two sessions due to NCAA rules regarding international players being in the USA for less than a year.

Here are the Providence targets in Houston this weekend and when they will be playing. Both the 17U and 16U are in Houston this weekend.

EYBL Houston, TX Session 3: 5/8-5/10

D1Circuit.com
D1Circuit.com

Game times are local to Houston (CDT). All teams 17U unless otherwise noted.

Albany City Rocks

  • 2016 Kevin Huerter #1
  • 2016 Quinton Rose #3
    • 5/8 – 9:30pm vs. CIA Bounce – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 12:30pm vs. E1T1 – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/9 – 9:30pm vs. Playaz Basketball Club – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/10 – 11:00am vs. Kentucky Travelers – MI3 Center – Court 2

BABC

  • 2016 Arkel Ager-Lamar
  • 2016 Bruce Brown #11
  • 2016 Terrell Brown #42
    • 5/8 – 9:30pm vs. Oakland Soldiers – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/9 – 12:30pm vs. Athletes First – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 6:30pm vs. Playground Elite – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/10 – 11:00am vs. Mac Irvin Fire – MI3 Center – Court 5

CIA Bounce

  • 2016 Eddie Ekiyor #15
    • 5/8 – 9:30pm vs. Albany City Rocks – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 11:00am vs. Kentucky Travelers – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/9 – 9:30pm vs. Georgia Stars – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/10 – 9:30am vs. Team Takeover – MI3 Center – Court 4

E1T1

  • 2016 Jonathan Isaac #1
    • 5/8 – 5:00pm vs. Southern Stampede – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 12:30pm vs. Albany City Rocks – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/9 – 9:30pm vs. Team Takeover – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/10 – 12:30pm vs. Alabama Challenge – MI3 Center – Court 2

Expressions Elite

  • 2016 Rojaye Campbell #35
  • 2016 Tyrique Jones #0
  • 2016 Donovan Love #4
  • 2017 Kimani Lawrence #24
  • 2017 Jermaine Samuels #23
    • 5/8 – 8:00pm vs. Spiece Indy Heat – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/9 – 9:30am vs. Team Penny – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/9 – 8:00pm vs. Nike South Beach – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/10 – 11:00am vs. All Ohio Red – MI3 Center – Court 3

Expressions Elite 16U

  • 2017 Jordan Hardwick
    • 5/8 – 5:20pm vs. We All Can Go – Court 1
    • 5/9 – 12:00pm vs. Howard Pulley – Court 1
    • 5/9 – 5:20pm vs. St. Louis Eagles – Court 1

Houston Hoops

  • 2016 Jordy Tshimanga #34
    • 5/8 – 5:00pm vs. Nike South Beach – MI3 Center – Court 1
    • 5/9 – 11:00am vs. St. Louis Eagles – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/9 – 8:00pm vs. Las Vegas Prospects – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/10 – 12:30pm vs. Elfrid Payton Elite – MI3 Center – Court 5

Howard Pulley

  • 2016 Brock Betram #44
  • 2017 Gary Trent, Jr. #24
    • 5/8 – 8:00pm vs. Kentucky Travelers – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/9 – 9:30am vs. Southern Stampede – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 9:30pm vs. Alabama Challenge – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/10 – 9:30am vs. Playaz Basketball Club – MI3 Center – Court 1

Howard Pulley 16U

  • 2017 Simon Wright
    • 5/8 – 9:20pm vs. St. Louis Eagles – Court 1
    • 5/9 – 12:00pm vs. Expressions Elite – Court 1
    • 5/9 – 5:20pm vs. We All Can Go – Court 2

Mac Irvin Fire

  • 2016 KJ Santos #32
    • 5/8 – 5:00pm vs. Boo Williams – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/9 – 11:00am vs. Playground Elite – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 8:00pm vs. Oakland Soldiers – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/10 – 11:00am vs. BABC – MI3 Center – Court 5

NY Lightning

  • 2017 Jordan Tucker #15
    • 5/8 – 6:30pm vs. Mokan Elite – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/9 – 9:30am vs. The Family – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/9 – 5:00pm vs. Northwest Xpress – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/10 – 8:00am vs. Seattle Rotary – MI3 Center – Court 3

PSA Cardinals

  • 2016 Christian Vital #3
  • 2016 Unique McLean #4
  • 2016 Travis Atson #11
  • 2017 Samuel Japhet-Mathias #22
    • 5/8 – 8:00pm vs. Pro Skills – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 12:30pm vs. Boo Williams – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/9 – 6:30pm vs. Athletes First – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/10 – 8:00am vs. Playground Elite – MI3 Center – Court 2

PSA Cardinals 16U

  • 2017 Mohammed Bamba
  • 2017 Hasahn French
    • 5/8 – 6:40pm vs. Athletes First – Court 3
    • 5/9 – 8:00am vs. Team Vegas – Court 2
    • 5/9 – 1:20pm vs. Houston Hoops – Court 1

Southern Stampede

  • 2016 Mohamed Touray #12
    • 5/8 – 5:00pm vs. E1T1 – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 9:30am vs. Howard Pulley – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 5:00pm vs. Kentucky Travelers – MI3 Center – Court 1
    • 5/10 – 12:30pm vs. Georgia Stars – MI3 Center – Court 4

St. Louis Eagles

  • 2017 Alonzo Verge #12
    • 5/8 – 6:30pm vs. Team Penny – MI3 Center – Court 3
    • 5/9 – 11:00am vs. Houston Hoops – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/9 – 8:00pm vs. Elfrid Payton Elite – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/10 – 12:30pm vs. Spiece Indy Heat – MI3 Center – Court 1

Team Final

  • 2016 Tony Carr #10
    • 5/8 – 8:00pm vs. Jackson Tigers – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/9 – 11:00am vs. King James – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/9 – 5:00pm vs. The Family – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/10 – 9:30am vs. Mokan Elite – MI3 Center – Court 2

Team Penny

Team Takeover

  • 2016 Mamadi Diakite #22
    • 5/8 – 8:00pm vs. Alabama Challenge – MI3 Center – Court 1
    • 5/9 – 2:00pm vs. Georgia Stars – MI3 Center – Court 1
    • 5/9 – 9:30pm vs. E1T1 – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/10 – 9:30am vs. CIA Bounce – MI3 Center – Court 4

The Family

  • 2016 Miles Bridges #0
    • 5/8 – 6:30pm vs. Team CP3 – MI3 Center – Court 4
    • 5/9 – 9:30am vs. NY Lightning – MI3 Center – Court 2
    • 5/9 – 5:00pm vs. Team Final – MI3 Center – Court 5
    • 5/10 – 8:00am vs. Chicago Meanstreets – MI3 Center – Court 1

Follow me on Twitter @pcbb1917

Liked it? Take a second to support pcbb1917.com on Patreon!